+100%-

Contact Us

List of Bus Fleet as on 'July 2016'.

 
Sr. NOName of DepotPUNJAB ROADWAYSPUNBUS
Punjab Roadways Ordinary BusesKMS Scheme Ordinary BusesIntegral/ Super Integral BusesTotal Punjab Roadways BusesPUNBUS/GPS enabled busesKMS Scheme Ordinary BusesPUNBUS A.CVolvo/ MercedesTotal PUNBUSTotal PUNBUS + Punjab Roadways
1Chandigarh36013750051671108
2Ropar3300336635478111
3Ludhiana50005066122282132
4Moga42004243200063105
5Jagraon270027434004774
6Nangal260026420104369
7Jalandhar-12900296360978107
8Jalandhar-233503862129083121
9S.B.S.N300030573106191
10Batala3000305875070100
11Pathankot4630496150268117
12Hoshiarpur380038561214082120
13Amritsar-13541405566269109
14Amritsar-22930325569474106
15TarnTaran100010430004353
16Patti170017490004966
17Ferozepur53005363108081134
18Mukatsar3400347150177111
 TOTAL5981526151003111654012191834